Irene Hansen

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Krister Mattsson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Karen Kolbeck

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Camastral Susanna

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Switzerland

Erich Camastral

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Switzerland

Edith De Boer-Braakhekke

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Netherlands

Lars Jämtsved

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Fredrik Persson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Malin Sundin

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Michael Oeser

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Wilco Van Dijen

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Netherlands

Henrik Söeborg

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Heinrich Lukk

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Estonia

Kristen Snyder

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Fretz Sebastian

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Switzerland

Marit Ånes

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Trannois Guy

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

France

Lena Tano

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Mats Jonsson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Signer Beni

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Switzerland

Siegbert Zertani

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Passy David

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Ola Lindgren

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Erla A. Fuglesteg

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Jo Inge Fuglesteg

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Massardier Roger

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

France

Helen Söderström

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Daniel Fellmann

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Grzegorz Linda

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Poland

Kenneth Monsen

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Anselmo Cagnati

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Italy

Maria Pålsson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Sophie Verla

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Hungary

Höckenreiner Jürgen

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Germany

Sandra Tellström

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Torbjörn Tellström

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Elisabeth Lönnberg

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Angela Wiatowski

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Serres Jerome

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Odd Lund

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Klaus Barth

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Jean-Pierre Bussio

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

South Arfrica

Anders Larsen

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Tobias Polinelli

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Switzerland

Michael Meyer

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Austria

Sven Wiren

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Sofia Wallin

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Linda Lindquist

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Ida Andersson

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Sara Jonsson

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Agneta Hörnlund

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Lasse Wendelbo Kornmo

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Robert Karlsson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Joakim Persson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Reima Saapunki

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Finland

Rinaldo Marioli

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Italy

Jakub Urban

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Czech Republic

Jennie Kraft Hult

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Desnoyers Séverine

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Tobias Eliasson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Ronny Lindkvist

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Trond Hansen

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Ida Vähäsalo

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Fogliano Salvatore

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Italy

Luca Fontana

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Italy

Jakob Harnesk

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Daniel Chomette

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

France

Ülle Aaslav-Kaasik

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Estonia

Francien Kamp

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Netherlands

Mikael Bäckman

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Finland

Beat Stäger

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Switzerland

Pernilla West

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Francisco Hed

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Astrid Tomtum

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Martinez Erik

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Giordano Tarara

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Italy

Jaakko Raunio

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

FInland

Kirstin Poulsen

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Heidi Vogel

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Eveline Koch

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Catherine Fontaine

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

France

Pascal Rebord

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Switzerland

Frits Bakker

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

Netherlands

Nikola Damjanov

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Manfred Witschel

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Mats Fredrixon

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Maja Agnieszka Ramström

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Per Olav Myrvang

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Per Øyvind Teige

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Germano De Martin

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Italy

Hans-Richard Beck

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Kristin Esseth

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Rasmus Helbo

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Zoran Dimovski

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Denmark

Baltasar Gallardo

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Spain

Irene Valenkamp

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Great Britain

Christine Reincke

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Germany

Thorsten B. Klein

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Flavio Copes

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Italy

Katinka Mossin

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Norway

Gitte Bordvik Alhaug

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Norway

Åshild Hveem

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Norway

Astrid Klevmoen

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Netherlands

Croisier Didier

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Switzerland

Jean-Pierre Heritier

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Switzerland

Gunnar Olsson

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Ida Collin

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Peter Hultgren

PD160 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Aleksandra S. Bersan

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Diana Karlsson

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Ronnie Byström

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Martinez Erik

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Massardier Roger

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

France

Serres Jerome

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

France

Brevet Martial

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

France

Brevet Meggie

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome B

France

Gösta Karlberg

PD300 - 1-4 Dogs Pulka

Sweden

Kristin Esseth

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Malin Aspaas

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Sweden

Trannois Guy

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

France

Angelika Dietrich

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Christoph Brunner

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome C

Italy

Michael Hess

PD300 - 12 Dogs Nome C

Germany

Maria Fedororva

PD160 - 6-8 Dogs Nome C

Russia

Konrad Hammarberg

PD300 - 8 Dogs Nome B

Sweden

Starter 2017
images/slider/Mndag_frberedelser-3.jpg

HISTORY POLARDISTANS

by Lennart Andersson

View more
images/slider/Klaus_Barth_Polardistans_torsdag-19.jpg

Registration PD2017

SV - EN - FR - DE

View more
images/slider/Krister_Mattsson_Polardistans_torsdag-70.jpg

WSA DRIVER LICENSE

Mandatory for all Starter

View more
images/slider/Polardistans_torsdag-5.jpg

Mandatory equipment

in sled

View more
images/slider/Mndag_frberedelser-67.jpg

Polardistans Tips

SV - EN - FR - DE

View more

Polardistans 2017

Report WSA

For the first time in the 15 year history of the Polardistans the longtrail competition was held as the official world championship of the World Sleddog Association...



If you would like to read the complete report, please go to the PDF.

Official WDL number

All Mushers who are not on this list, please read the main entry WDL NUMBER.

NR WDL Name Club Country OK WM
1 201700005 Karen Kolbeck WSA - Single Member
DEN
2 201700057 Reima Saapunki WSA - Single Member
FIN
3 201700061 Desnoyers Séverine FFST FRA
4 201700010 Michael Oeser VDSV
GER
5 201700022 Siegbert Zertani VDSV GER
6 201700040 Angela Wiatowski VDSV GER
7 201700043 Klaus Barth VDSV GER
8 201700035 Sophie Verla WSA - Single Member HUN
9 201700033 Anselmo Cagnati LSC ITA
10 201700058 Rinaldo Marioli Antarica ITA
11 201700029 Daniel Fellmann NSHK NOR
12 201700031 Kenneth Monsen NSHK NOR
13 201700064 Trond Hansen NSHK NOR
14 201700001 Camastral Susanna SSV SUI
15 201700016 Fretz Sebastian SSV SUI
16 201700021 Signer Beni SSV SUI
17 201700046 Tobias Polinelli SSV SUI
18 201700003 Irene Hansen SPHK
SWE
19 201700004 Krister Mattsson SPHK SWE
20 201700008 Fredrik Persson SPHK SWE
21 201700009 Malin Sundin SPHK SWE
22 201700019 Lena Tano SPHK SWE
23 201700020 Mats Jonsson SPHK SWE
24 201700024 Ola Lindgren SPHK SWE
25 201700028 Helen Söderström SPHK SWE
26 201700138 Maria Fedororva Concord RUS    
27 201700037 Sandra Tellström SPHK SWE
28 201700038 Torbjörn Tellström SPHK SWE
29 201700039 Elisabeth Lönnberg SPHK SWE
30 201700049 Sofia Wallin SPHK SWE
31 201700051 Ida Andersson SPHK SWE
32 201700052 Sara Jonsson SPHK SWE
33 201700053 Agneta Hörnlund SPHK SWE
34 201700055 Robert Karlsson SPHK SWE
35 201700056 Joakim Persson SPHK SWE
36 201700060 Jennie Kraft Hult SPHK
SWE
37 201700065 Ida Vähäsalo SPHK
SWE
38 201700044 Jean-Pierre Bussio WSA - Single Member ZAF
39 201700066 Fogliano Salvatore Antarica ITA
40 201700067 Luca Fontana LSC ITA
41 201700069 Jakob Harnesk SPHK
SWE
42  201700130  Angelika Dietrich   VDSV GER    
43 201700047 Michael Meyer RSSC-Austria AUT
44 201700072 Ülle Aaslav-Kaasik Baltosport EST
45 201700075 Erik Aleksander Greger NSHK NOR
46 201700077 Beat Stäger SSV SUI
47 201700078 Pernilla West SPHK
SWE
48 201700002 Erich Camastral SSV SUI
49 201700036 Höckenreiner Jürgen VDSV GER
50 201700063 Ronny Lindkvist NSHK NOR
51 201700083 Jaakko Raunio WSA - Single Member FIN
52 201700023 Passy David FFST FRA
53 201700084 Heidi Vogel VDSV GER
54 201700085 Eveline Koch SPHK
SWE
55 201700086 Kirstin Poulsen SPHK SWE
56 201700087 Catherine Fontaine FFST FRA
57 201700090 Christoph Brunner LSC ITA
58 201700091 Nikola Damjanov SPHK
SWE
59 201700092 Manfred Witschel VDSV GER
60 201700094 Maja Agnieszka Ramström SPHK
SWE
61 201700059 Jakub Urban BMC CZE
62 201700015 Kristen Snyder SPHK SWE
63 201700062 Tobias Eliasson SPHK
SWE
64 201700082 Giordano Tarara LSC ITA
65 201700089 Frits Bakker SPHK SWE
66 201700048 Sven Wiren SPHK
SWE
67 201700007 Lars Jämtsved SPHK
SWE
68 201700034 Maria Pålsson
SPHK
SWE
69 201700050 Linda Lindquist SPHK
SWE
70 201700093 Mats Fredrixon SPHK
SWE
71 201700098 Germano De Martin LSC ITA
72 201700030 Grzegorz Linda PASS POL
73 201700017 Marit Ånes NSHK NOR
74 201700025 Toril Hagen Fuglesteg NSHK NOR
75 201700026 Jo Inge Fuglesteg NSHK NOR
76 201700042 Odd Lund NSHK NOR
77 201700054 Lasse Wendelbo Kornmo NSHK NOR
78 201700080 Astrid Tomtum NSHK NOR
79 201700100 Rasmus Helbo SPHK
SWE
80 201700116 Zoran Dimovski WSA - Single Member DEN
81 201700123 Baltasar Gallardo REFREDI ESP
82 201700106 Irene Valenkamp AWMA GBR
83 201700114 Christine Reincke VDSV GER
84 201700117 Thorsten B. Klein VDSV GER
85 201700105 Flavio Copes LSC ITA
86 201700111 Katinka Mossin NSHK NOR
87 201700129 Gitte Bordvik Alhaug NSHK NOR
88 201700127 Åshild Hveem NSHK NOR
89 201700041  Serres Jerome FFST FRA
90 201700128 Astrid Klevmoen NSHK NOR
91 201700120 Croisier Didier MCS SUI
92 201700121 Jean-Pierre Heritier MCS SUI
93 201700107 Gunnar Olsson SPHK SWE
94 201700104 Ida Collin SPHK SWE
95 201700102 Peter Hultgren SPHK SWE
96 201700110 Aleksandra S. Bersan SPHK SWE
97 201700108 Diana Karlsson SPHK SWE
98 201700132 Konrad Hammarberg
SPHK SWE
99  201700095 Per Olav Myrvang  NHSK NOR    
100  201700096 Per Øyvind Teige  NHSK NOR    
101  201700122 Andreas In Albon  SSV SUI    
102  201700124 Grisot Winocq Anne-Laure  FFST FRA     
103  201700081 Martinez Erik  FFST FRA      
104  201700027 Massardier Roger  FFST FRA     
105  201700074 Mikael Bäckman WSA - Single Member FIN
     
106  201700112 Brevet Meggie FFST FRA      
107  201700113 Brevet Martial FFST   FRA         
108  201700014 Daniel Chomette FFST    FRA       
109  201700018 Trannois Guy FFST FRA     
110  201700079 Francisco Hed SPHK SWE    
111  201700126 Gösta Karlberg SPHK SWE    
112  201700068 Malin Aspaas SPHK SWE     
113  201700099 Kristin Esseth SPHK SWE     
114  201700131 Michael Hess VDSV - DSLT GER      
115  201700045 Anders Larsen WSA - Single Member DEN    
116  201700088  Pascal Rebord SSV SUI
117  201700133 Roberto Finazzer LSC ITA  
118  201700134 Frank Daams Mushing Belgium BEL    
119  201700135 David Nord  SPHK SWE    
120  201700136  Erla A. Fuglesteg  SPHK SWE    
121    In Progress        
122    In Progress        
123    In Progress        
124    In Progress        
125    In Progress        
126  --------- Heinrich Lukk Karusaare EST   - 
127 --------- Henrik Söeborg DPHK DEN -
128 --------- Wilco Van Dijen DASSC NED -
129 --------- Hans-Richard Beck HSSC GER -
130 --------- Edith De Boer-Braakhekke Svenska Polarhundenklubben NED -

Organised in collaboration with:

 

Sponsors 2017

Kontakt Sponsorer: Jessica Cerny, +46 (0)73 628 09 79
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
   
         
       

Social Media

FacebookTwitterGoogle BookmarksRSS FeedInstagram PolardistansWorld Sleddog AsocciationSvenska Polarhundklubben SPHK

Address / Directions

Polardistans

 

Särnavägen 106 790 90 Särna Sverige
Coordinates

 

System RT90
Särna Camping x 6844961 y 1359389

 

System WGS84 Latitude Longitude
Särna Camping N 61° 41' 34.74" E 13° 8' 51.90" icon-map-marker

Bank

BG 5574-8404
Polardistans
IBAN NO: SE58 8000 0836 8398 4336 6932
BIC/SWIFT: SWEDSESS.
Enter the name, address, telephone number and email address on the payment.

Billing address:
SPHK (Svenska Polarhundklubben)
c/o Wedin
Lövlunda 131
831 91 Östersund
Sweden

Org. Nr. : 883201-0146




Service

Entry with dogs:
Tullverket - Swedish side in EN
Jordbruksverket - Swedish side in EN
Swedish Embassy/London - English site


Travelling with dogs and catsPDF

Polardistans